1. Hi, Guest,

    Currently we have three official hacks running. CSGO, Battlefield Hardline and Audition America. Be sure to check them out!

    CSGO - "50 Shades of Gaben" - CSGO Cheat

    Battlefield Hardline Cheat - FREE

    Audition Redbana Hack [ARH Modz]

    More to Come!
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
CSGO VIP Cheats now available!! Click here to get a copy!
Dismiss Notice
Want to Shorten Your Long URL? Check out our sister website Tiniurl to solve your needs!

[SOLVED] AuditionSEA - Multi / Dual Login

Discussion in 'Audition SEA' started by Quixx, Jun 24, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    This Tutorial Is Created Mainly For Those Who Wish To Tag Themselves For EXP, Get Their Story Done Fast By Themselves, Mind **** With People, Or Merely Just Do More Than One Thing On AuditionSEA.

    This Page Is Also Best Viewed In The Black GamerZPlanet Skin.

    Note: I Have Only Tested This On Windows XP And Am Unaware As To Whether Or Not This WorkS For Vista And 7.

    Currently Not Working On Windows 7 32 Bit

    A Lot Of People Are Encountering The Firewall=108 Error, I'm Not Sure How To Fix It But If Anyone Has Some Knowledge On It, Share With The Rest Of The Community.


    Part I - Requirements

    - Sandboxie: Download
    - Install Sandboxie After Downloading It.



    Part II - AuditionSEA Set Up

    - In Order To Run Multiple Clients For AuditionSEA Using Sandboxie, You Must Create Multiple Copies Of Your AuditionSEA Folder Anywhere.

    - For Instance, If I Wanted To Run 4 Clients Simultaneously I Would Have To Copy And Paste My AuditionSEA Folder 3 More Times On My Hard Drive Or External Hard Drive

    - So Please, Copy And Paste Your Audition Folder Until You Have Your Desired Amount.

    Note: I Recommand That You Create A Shortcut To Each Of Your AuditionSEA Patchers And Put It Into A Single Folder To Make It Easier When We Run Multiple Clients ( This Is However An Optional Step. )



    Part III - Registering Sandboxie

    - In Order To Multi Client, We Must Create Sandboxes. And The Free Version Only Allows You To Create 1 Sandbox. Therefor, I Shall Provide You With A Registration Code.

    - Open Up The Sandboxie Control By Either Right Clicking The Yellow Diamond Icon In Your Tray And Clicking Show Window
    Or, Look In Your Sandboxie Folder Located In The Start Menu And Select It From There.

    - In The Toolbar At The Top Of The Sandboxie Control Window, Click Help --> Register Sandboxie And Enter The Following Information In

    Name: GamerZPlanet
    Key: FBADY82




    Part IV - Sandboxie Set Up

    - Open Sandboxie Control Again, And Click Sandbox --> Create Sandbox Then Enter A Name For Your Sandbox ( eg. AuditionSEAMultiClient01 ) It May Not Contain Spaces, Click OK.

    - Repeat The Above Process Until You Have Your Desired Amount ( Remember You Can Have 1 Less Than Your The Amount Of Clients You Want To Run Because We Will Be Running 1 Client Legit, And The Rest Sandboxed. For Example... Desired 4 Clients = 1 Legit + 3 Sandboxed Clients, So You Would Only Need 3 Sandboxes )

    - After You've Finished Creating Your Sandboxes. Open The Sandboxie Control Window Again And Right Click Your First Sandbox --> Sandbox Settings

    - Proceed To The Following Path Resource Access --> File Access --> Full Access.
    Now Click Add And Select The HARD DRIVE Where You Have Copied And Pasted Your AuditionSEA Folders.
    Click The Drive And Press Ok
    Click Apply

    - Next, Proceed To The Following Path Resource Access --> Window Access.
    Click Add And Punch In The Asterisk Sign * And Press Enter

    - Repeat The Above 2 Steps To All Your Sandboxes



    Part V - Running The Game And The Clients

    - Now Comes The Task Of Running The Game, As I Said In Part II Creating Shortcuts To Your Patchers And Placing Them In A Single Folder Is Highly Recommended For Speed And Efficiency.

    For This Example I Shall Explain It As If I Were Sandboxing 3 clients.

    - Run The First Patcher ( Whichever One You Want, You Will Only Run Each Patcher Once ) And Click Start Game

    - Right Click The Next Patcher And Click Run Sandboxed Select The First Sandbox You Created

    - Right Click The Next Patcher And Click Run Sandboxed Select The Second Sandbox You Created.

    Repeat Until You've Logged In With Your Desired Amount Of Clients.

    Note: Do Take Note That Multi Clienting Relies On Your Computer Specs Because It's Literally Running Another Instance Of The Game.
    So If Your Computer Specs Are Low Or Meet The Minimum Requirements Of AuditionSEA, Then Please Expect A Lot Of FPS Lag Or Expect To Not Even Be Able To Do The Above.

    Any Questions Feel Free To Ask And I'll Try And Answer.
    Common Errors Such As Firewall Error Code=108, I Fixed That By Using A Fresh Copy Of AuditionSEA And Copying + Pasting That.


    Having Trouble? Submit The Following Form

    Operating System:
    Bit:(x86/x64)
    Processor:
    Any Error Pop Ups That Appear:
    Where or When you received the error:
    What You Did Or Were Doing Before You Received The Error:

    Screenshots (Optional):


    Got Rickrolled Taking This Dam Screenshot FML.

    SCREENSHOT
    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited: Jun 26, 2010
    1 person likes this.
  2. Ishaboo

    Ishaboo

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2008
    Awesome, I'm going to try it out! :)


    repped.
     
  3. -Christopher

    -Christopher

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    40
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    So
    I put
    C:\ for the first
    and * for the second?
     
  4. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    For Direct Access You, Use The Drive That Has Your AuditionSEA Folders In, So If Your AuditionSEA Game Folders Are All Located In Your C:\ Drive Somewhere, Then Yes. C:\ Is What You Put For Direct Access.

    For Window Access, You Enter The * Sign Correct.
     
  5. -Christopher

    -Christopher

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    40
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Hmm...I can't seem to start Audition with Sandboxie
     
  6. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Fill Out The Following

    Operating System:
    Bit:(x86/x64)
    Processor:
    Any Error Pop Ups That Appear:
    Where or When you received the error:

    Screenshots (Optional):
     
  7. -Christopher

    -Christopher

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    40
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Operating System: Windows 7
    Bit:(x86/x64): 32 Bit
    Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3 CPU 530 @ 2.93GHz
    Any Error Pop Ups That Appear: Nothing,game just closes
    Where or When you received the error:Everything I launch the game
     
  8. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Mmmm, Try This.

    Right Click Your Sandbox --> Sandbox Settings --> Restrictions --> Drop rights --> Tick The Drop Rights Box.

    And You Followed The Tutorial 100%?
     
  9. -Christopher

    -Christopher

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    40
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Still won't work I gives me an error rather.
    Yes I followed it 100%
     
  10. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Mmm, It Could Be A Windows 7 Issue, I'll Be Able To Clarify In A Day Max.
    But You're Still Able To Run Audition Without Sandbox Yeah?
     
  11. -Christopher

    -Christopher

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    40
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009

    Audition works fine without Sandbox
     
  12. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Yeah, If You Followed The Tut 100% Of The Way, Then It's Bound To Be Something Small Or Merely Just An OS Issue, Tried Running Under XP Compat Mode?
     
  13. -Christopher

    -Christopher

    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    40
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Still won't work. That sucks x.x
     
  14. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Yeah, I'll Get A Few Other 7 Users And Vista Users To Run It Through.
    Got A Few 7 Users Working On It Now.
     
  15. QuinnyQuinn

    QuinnyQuinn

    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    2
    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    I doubt mine will work though. I'm already having trouble running Audition alone with my laptop.


    And LOL @ You getting rickrolled xP


    EDIT: Mmmmhmmm, looks like Sandboxie just hates Windows 7 Quixx.


    I tested it out the first time, I got a firewall thingy error. Then I did the dropped rights option and I can't even get to the patcher for the second client.
     
    Last edited: Jun 24, 2010
  16. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Mmm, Yeah Aight.
    Guess It'll Be That Way Till Someone Figures Out Something.
     
  17. AngKongSiaox

    AngKongSiaox

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2010
  18. MinhLai

    MinhLai

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    CRY! I Need Some Help, I do exactly samething buy it keep saying error 108(sad) plz help.
     
  19. Quixx

    Quixx Audition Level 2

    Messages:
    2,088
    Likes Received:
    25
    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Firewall Error = 108.
    Yeah You've Done Everything Correct If You Get That Error.

    First, I Want You To Try Run Your ORIGINAL AuditionSEA Patcher With Sandbox, So Go To Your Original AuditionSEA Folder, Right Click And Run Sandboxed.

    If That Works Then Just Recopy And Paste The Folder And Overwrite The Existing Copies.
     
  20. bakpao

    bakpao

    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2010
    still error.. T.T
    can more spesific about Errors Such As Firewall Error Code=108
    help please..
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page