1. Hi, Guest,

    Currently we have three official hacks running. CSGO, Battlefield Hardline and Audition America. Be sure to check them out!

    CSGO - "50 Shades of Gaben" - CSGO Cheat

    Battlefield Hardline Cheat - FREE

    Audition Redbana Hack [ARH Modz]

    More to Come!
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
CSGO VIP Cheats now available!! Click here to get a copy!
Dismiss Notice
Want to Shorten Your Long URL? Check out our sister website Tiniurl to solve your needs!

Release Hackshield Bypass

Discussion in 'Combat Arms' started by HaroldBawls, Aug 3, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. HaroldBawls

    HaroldBawls

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Hello from the dark reaches of my moms basement[hehe]...

    Rename HSUpdate.exe to anything else just in case the dll doesn't inject and Hack Shield wants to start up...

    If you do not know how to use this, then good you shouldn't be hacking.


    Here is the video tutorial
    http://elitehax.com/files/hackshieldbypass/


    FIX:
    Download details: Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable Package (x86)

    Download and install the above link
     
    Last edited: Aug 4, 2008
    1 person likes this.
  2. Skyline_GTR

    Skyline_GTR GzP Admin Staff Member Admin

    Messages:
    9,618
    Likes Received:
    136
    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2005
    This is for those who don't trust this member:)

    It is legit and clean.
     
  3. mdholm123

    mdholm123

    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2007
    sweetness got it workin thx man
     
  4. HaroldBawls

    HaroldBawls

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    If anyone has any issues don't hesitate to ask for help. I or others will help you to hopefully resolve the issue.
     
  5. andrew5826

    andrew5826

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Uh yeah, when i try to use the bypass it gives me the error 'fail to update protection modules'. please help me resolve this problem :(
     
  6. HaroldBawls

    HaroldBawls

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008

    what operating system.
     
  7. JaceGhost

    JaceGhost

    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    I had gotten that error too, but then I just left the HSupdate file named correctly and started the game. The DLL I injected still got through and went undetected.
     
  8. AzN2468

    AzN2468

    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2008
    hey mine says samething can u help me to its vista
     
  9. spartan4297

    spartan4297

    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2007
    Try not renaming that file


    -100 posts.
     
  10. HaroldBawls

    HaroldBawls

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    If you don't rename the file what will happen is if the DLL doesn't inject properly(on some machines it takes a few tries) the game will start up with hack shield and you'll have to restart the game. But if you rename the file you dont have to restart the game every time. If you are having issues with this you will have to check and see if DEP or UAC is turned on, and turn it off.
     
  11. Rhandall

    Rhandall

    Messages:
    177
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2007
    im having the protection module error, and what is DEP and UAC
     
  12. soulreaper33

    soulreaper33

    Messages:
    116
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2007
    DEP= Data Execution Prevention
    UAC= User Account Control

    But how do you check if they're on or not?
     
  13. Lemonadez

    Lemonadez

    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    u type services.msc on "run"

    Task Manager -> File -> "New Task" (Run)

    and read the services.msc there
     
  14. doji33

    doji33

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    is doesnt work at all for me my combat arms folder doesnt have hsupdate.exe i dont know wtf your talking about. there is an hs folder inside my ca folder but there is no hsupdate.exe anywhere.
     
  15. robertbobby1

    robertbobby1

    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2008
    okay ppl if you have vista you have to find out how to de-activate your UAC. There is a sticky on how, in the Soldier Front forums. I think an admin should copy it and sticky it so less people ask why it doesnt work cause they have vists oO
     
  16. doji33

    doji33

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    i dont have vista my problem is that there is no hsupdate.exe .................................................
     
  17. alexOFDEATH

    alexOFDEATH

    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    2
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2006
    Haven't tried it yet, but awesome.

    Feel like releasing a bit of source code? :p
     
  18. wearemages

    wearemages

    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    It says failed to update ._. My UAC is off too.
     
  19. andrew5826

    andrew5826

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    My OS is xp
     
  20. l0s3rg0d

    l0s3rg0d

    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 28, 2008
    mmk, i'm running xp home. i followed the instructions and tried many things. if i just let the bypass run and dont press ok while arms is up i get a failed to update message. if i have the bypass up and arms and press ok before i press game start on arms it says arms is already loaded. i got it to work once and it loaded up without hackshield loading but the next time i tried to play it went back to the same old shit. any help would be cool, feel free to pm me.

    EDIT: and doji33 try the HShield folder :suspicious:
     
    Last edited: Aug 4, 2008
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page