1. Hi, Guest,

    Currently we have three official hacks running. CSGO, Battlefield Hardline and Audition America. Be sure to check them out!

    CSGO - "50 Shades of Gaben" - CSGO Cheat

    Battlefield Hardline Cheat - FREE

    Audition Redbana Hack [ARH Modz]

    More to Come!
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
CSGO VIP Cheats now available!! Click here to get a copy!
Dismiss Notice
Want to Shorten Your Long URL? Check out our sister website Tiniurl to solve your needs!

Release How To Fix CID Proxy (AimBot/Bot/AutoLoot)

Discussion in 'Conquer Online Discussion' started by AcidAlchamy, Oct 1, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. AcidAlchamy

    AcidAlchamy

    Messages:
    1,016
    Likes Received:
    3
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    CID PROXY = AimBot, Auto Loot, Auto Hunt, Timers, Recordings for Routes, PK Bot, Auto XP, Cyclone, Divine Hare Cyclone, And other Things!

    CONQUER (MC) = Multiple Conquer Onlines Running At Once.

    GOLDFIX = For Those Whom Dont Want To Make CID Proxy Pick Up Gold Manually.

    ---------------------------------------------------------------
    How To Make CID Proxy Work For Current Patch!
    --------------------------------------------------------------

    1)

    Download CIDProxy extract + install it into your Conquer Folder.
    Download here: cidproxy2.0.1beta.zip

    2)
    Download Futures Cracked Conquer.exe for newest Patch here:
    elitepvpers

    3)

    Copy the cracked Conquer.exe into your Conquer Folder.

    4)
    Play,enjoy and Press Thanks

    -----------------------------------------------------
    How To Make CID Proxy Loot Gold!
    -----------------------------------------------------

    1)
    Open C:/Program Files/Conquer 2.0/config

    2)

    Open "Items.ini"

    3)
    Add "1090020 Gold" To bottom of list.

    4)
    Save.

    5)
    Restart CID Proxy and Conquer.

    --------------------------
    How To Run GoldFix
    --------------------------

    1) Download GoldFix.

    2) Extract To Your Conquer Folder.

    3)
    Run It.

    4)
    Restart CID Proxy.

    5) Done.

    YOU WILL DC IF AUTO LOOT/HUNT NEAR ARCHERS!!!
    BOT CAN !!NOT!! TELL MONSTERS FROM ALIVE OR DEAD WHEN KILLED BY ARCHERS!!!

    __________________________________________________

    __________________~Acid Alchamy~ __________________
    ___________________________________________________

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Akk

    Akk

    Messages:
    363
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2006
    Awesome thanks dude, I personally already knew how to fix it but this'll help the rest of the aim botters around here.. Good job ;)
     
  3. louiesrego

    louiesrego

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2008
    uhmm... my prob in running CID is this :


    [​IMG]

    I have installed Java.. . and I don't know why CID wont run... :Cry:
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2008
  4. Allenxp

    Allenxp

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2008
    You can download the msvcr71.dll .. DLL-files.com - msvcr71.dll, free download extract it to your conquer folder. have fun aimbotter :wavey:
     
  5. louiesrego

    louiesrego

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2008
  6. lordovsaba

    lordovsaba

    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2008
    thanks a lot..
    i was still useing it on the old patch 5039 and it was starting 2 get annoying cause it kept logging me out lyk evert 10 to 20 mins lol im gunna try this way out on the new patch thanks a lot :D

    lordovsaba added 26 Minutes and 46 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    hey, i seem 2 b having a bit ov a problem i tryed it... and when i tryed to play conquer i got the message ...

    run time error!
    program: H:\program files\conquer2.0 \conquer.exe

    abnormal program termination can any 1 please tell me what im doing wrong thanks

    lordovsaba added 41 Minutes and 57 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    just wondering but where do u put the item type?
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2008
  7. lordovsaba

    lordovsaba

    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2008
    ok im really sorry if it looks like im spaming you now but i have got the bot working and i only have 2 problems now if any1 can help me out on it .......
    1) where do i copy the item type file to

    2)i am having a problem with it logging me out it happens very often lyk every 5 to 10 mins is there any ways of stoping it from logging me out thanks in hand im sure you will be able to help me out here (Y)
     
  8. AcidAlchamy

    AcidAlchamy

    Messages:
    1,016
    Likes Received:
    3
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    You put ItemType in : C:/Program Files/Conquer 2.0/ini

    and put it in ur normal co folder just for the hell of it if you want too.

    ;;;;; if the bot logs you out then usually your either by near alot of dead monsters or something like such or the bot just simply doesnt work good for you.


    ~Acid Alchamy~
     
  9. kimo0o0o0o0o

    kimo0o0o0o0o

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2008
    it always say failed to connect to server plz login later....what should i do?

    kimo0o0o0o0o added 3 Minutes and 12 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    but when i try it on another server it work..what should i doooooo?my real server is tiger
     
    Last edited: Oct 2, 2008
  10. archar55

    archar55

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 2, 2008
    items type not working why ????
    and thank you
     
  11. AcidAlchamy

    AcidAlchamy

    Messages:
    1,016
    Likes Received:
    3
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007

    Yea CID Proxy doesnt work on ALL servers yet. So sorry lol

    It will get fixed by the new release thats comming soon.


    @archar55 -
    It still works for me 0.o

    Ima re-make one later thats a lil diff anyway so stay tuned.


    ~Acid Alchamy~
     
  12. batters

    batters

    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Hey acid ive got the new proxy goin but its not working too good, i can play on a few accounts but when i try to use my good warrior it like freezes/lags when i log in,got any ideas?

    Found out that it only does this when ur unlocking something, is there any way of fixing this?
     
    Last edited: Oct 3, 2008
  13. jinlee3

    jinlee3

    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2007
    The proxy works great, but dc when i go after like 5-10 of hunting.

    it just does... help ^^ plz
     
  14. AcidAlchamy

    AcidAlchamy

    Messages:
    1,016
    Likes Received:
    3
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007


    hmmm No sadly Im not all to sure on how to fix this. Though very happy you brought it up because I was noticing this as well and just couldnt figure out why i was lagging *but after trying to log on my war and unlocking an items, i now know what ur Exping.*

    This is just something I can report but nothin I can really change or help you fix.




    All I can suggest is NOT to help the bot out when its botting, also make sure your NOT near archers. Clicking for the bot can land u in ACJ-BJ especially with repeatitive clicking; if anything click out side of the monsters u want to atk.

    Because one bad thing about CID Proxy is how he spawns you ONTOP of the monster; makes it hard for certain chars to hit monsters and what not.


    ~Acid Alchamy~

    Points Please.
     
  15. noobie38

    noobie38

    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2007
    i dont know right cos like im clicking the cracked file and the screen becomes white??? :|
    please help me..
    send me messege through msn
    mozzy6@hotmail.co.uk
     
  16. bla1

    bla1

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 22, 2006
    how can i make it to pick up items its not workin

    bla1 added 15 Minutes and 50 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    mine is not pickin items what should y do, y put pick all and elite, super-.... help plz
     
    Last edited: Oct 8, 2008
  17. mk1992

    mk1992

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    i were tired from travelling all over the web :plane: looking for a solution for that problem and u helped me so thanx......im so funny right.....nonono dont tell me i know i am but really thank you.
     
  18. georges

    georges

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2008
    Thanx...Thanx....But how to type my accout's name ? to start cyclone or.......
    plz answer fast...it is a good Program:wavey:

    georges added 2 Minutes and 40 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    THanx but how to type my accout name? !! to start cyclone and......ty:wavey:
     
  19. georges

    georges

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2008
    THanx but how to type my accout name? !! to start cyclone and......ty:wavey:

    georges added 23 Minutes and 46 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    thanx but how to type my name to start cyclone...superman...?....
     
    Last edited: Oct 12, 2008
  20. medoudo

    medoudo

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2006
    Im sure this is a stupid question, but what does goldfix do???
    Thx

    medoudo added 0 Minutes and 34 Seconds later...< --- Please use the edit button in the future--- >

    Im sure this is a stupid question, but what does goldfix do???
    Thx
     
    Last edited: Oct 15, 2008
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page