1. Hi, Guest,

    Currently we have three official hacks running. CSGO, Battlefield Hardline and Audition America. Be sure to check them out!

    CSGO - "50 Shades of Gaben" - CSGO Cheat

    Battlefield Hardline Cheat - FREE

    Audition Redbana Hack [ARH Modz]

    More to Come!
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
CSGO VIP Cheats now available!! Click here to get a copy!
Dismiss Notice
Want to Shorten Your Long URL? Check out our sister website Tiniurl to solve your needs!

MONSTER ID, how do i find the monster id for RSbot combat scripts

Discussion in 'RuneScape' started by BVTgameplaya, Mar 4, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. BVTgameplaya

    BVTgameplaya

    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    hey everyone, does anyone no how to get the id's of monsters for combat scripts, please help. thx:runaway:
     
  2. xarisse

    xarisse

    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    7
    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2007
  3. thegreatjz

    thegreatjz

    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2009
    or you can learn how to find them without some random website! it's very simple :) all you need to do is on top of rsbot click Debug>NPCs. then voila you have them in from of your eyes. to find an item in your inventory's id you can click Debug>Inventory. it will show the ID above the monster's Head. some monsters have more than one ID. after your done finding the IDs you can just remove the Debug thing. Good Luck!
     
  4. xarisse

    xarisse

    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    7
    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2007
    Very helpful. Thanks for the info. :)
     
  5. BVTgameplaya

    BVTgameplaya

    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    thx so much, lvl 100 here i come, thx!!:drool:
     
  6. ImSoSaD

    ImSoSaD

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2008


    wow nice.. =] i didnt even kno that
     
  7. dabeater

    dabeater

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2009
    I need the id number "yak"; Its because the debugging for npc is down.
     
  8. skullcandy1

    skullcandy1

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2009
    no on the new rs bot 569 the debug npc thing doesnt work i need yak also
     
  9. demon trunk0

    demon trunk0

    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    2
    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2009
    first of all.... this thread was almost a month old lol
    and if the debug npc isnt working for you well i dont know it works for me..
    view>NPCs it should show them right over the monsters head...
     
  10. fredzu

    fredzu

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    debugging thing wont work on my rsbot 575
     
  11. benolt

    benolt

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2009
    if u got a decent rsbot , just klick 'vieuw' at the top and press 'NPCs' and it work
     
  12. hahahahaha

    hahahahaha

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2010
    need the cows id pls
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page