1. Hi, Guest,

    Currently we have three official hacks running. CSGO, Battlefield Hardline and Audition America. Be sure to check them out!

    CSGO - "50 Shades of Gaben" - CSGO Cheat

    Battlefield Hardline Cheat - FREE

    Audition Redbana Hack [ARH Modz]

    More to Come!
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
CSGO VIP Cheats now available!! Click here to get a copy!
Dismiss Notice
Want to Shorten Your Long URL? Check out our sister website Tiniurl to solve your needs!

[Release] Cabal Speed Hack

Discussion in 'Cabal Online' started by zomgwtfninja, Apr 2, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. zomgwtfninja

    zomgwtfninja

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    I would like to announce my joining of GzP's Cabal Section as GzN has closed down.

    This is for Cabal US im not sure if it'll work for Cabal EU or not.

    Requirements
    Cheat Engine 5.4 (or 5.3) found at Cheat Engine
    A Cabal US Bypass found here >>RapidShare: 1-Click Webhosting
    Decent Inteligence (RIP GzN and members such as VietBoiHiep and +K4g3)

    First start off by running cheat engine 5.4 or 5.3 (if using vista please run as administrator).
    Second you'll want to start Cabal with your Bypass (going to be posted later)
    Third attach Cheat Engine to Cabal and log in, once in game go somewhere somewhat secluded (to prevent being caught) and click the box that says Enable speedhack. set your speed to 1.8 or higher (can go to 100 but is extremely noticable) and start training. *note* if you skill spam to fast or use 1 skill to many times in a short period of time then you could dc.

    you will not need to change the Rest time or Sleep time *not sure which one it goes by*

    Credits for this Simple speedhack find go to VietBoiHiep of GzN.. RIP
    Credits for the Bypass go to Duka319 *i think*

    *NOTE* my friend said he found a file named Sheur.BBPG which he identified as a False-positive. now im not 100% sure what that means but i would like to note that i do not know if it is 100% safe or not. i use it and i dont have any problems but it could be a problem for others. sorry for any inconvieniences
     
    Last edited: Apr 2, 2008
  2. blahyaman

    blahyaman

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    can u tell us how to use bypass?
     
  3. zomgwtfninja

    zomgwtfninja

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    To use the Bypass you just replace CabalMain.exe with Rain.exe and of course when you attach cheat engine youll attach it to Rain.exe


    Thank me if this works for ya.
     
    Last edited: Apr 2, 2008
  4. j3buz

    j3buz

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    FYI GamerzNeed has NOT closed down. Read further down. It's an APRIL FOOLS JOKE. :D It's just moving to a new server :p HornStar is good prankster
     
  5. zomgwtfninja

    zomgwtfninja

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    O lol that wasnt up there earlier today.... lol so much for that lol ima hafta hurt Viet he went along with it on AIM
     
  6. Algren

    Algren

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 17, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    can u load the rain.exe to other host?

    Coz i cant download from rapid.. x.X.

    Thanks!~
     
  7. lilboy

    lilboy

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2008
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    hey it works but when i log on and walk 2 somewher or someting it dc evry30 sec y D=?

    the speed was 1.5 and then i tryd 1.3 =/
     
  8. trilion

    trilion

    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    nice it works but 1.8 d/c in 5 seconds
     
  9. zomgwtfninja

    zomgwtfninja

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    Here is the Link to a different bypass which you use to replace Cabalmain.exe it simply doesnt run X-trap. when you attach cheat engine using this just attach it to CabalMain.exe and you should be able to play with speed hack. just so you know if you skill spam too fast you will dc. the only way to naturally prevent that is to NOT skill spam as fast. when im questing i usually try using 1.6-2 with 3-5 skills depending on speed.

    This Bypass should work a bit better than Rain.exe and i know its clean.

    http://www.zomgstuff.net/high/CabalMain.rar

    Credits go to High6 - ElitePvpers
    Scan Results posted by xSkInNeRx - GamerzNeeds

    A-Squared
    Found nothing
    AntiVir
    Found nothing
    ArcaVir
    Found nothing
    Avast
    Found nothing
    AVG Antivirus
    Found nothing
    BitDefender
    Found nothing
    ClamAV
    Found nothing
    CPsecure
    Found nothing
    Dr.Web
    Found nothing
    F-Prot Antivirus
    Found nothing
    F-Secure Anti-Virus
    Found nothing
    Fortinet
    Found nothing
    Ikarus
    Found nothing
    Kaspersky Anti-Virus
    Found nothing
    NOD32
    Found nothing
    Norman Virus Control
    Found nothing
    Panda Antivirus
    Found nothing
    Rising Antivirus
    Found nothing
    Sophos Antivirus
    Found nothing
    VirusBuster
    Found nothing
    VBA32
    Found nothing
     
  10. echizen93

    echizen93

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2008
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    Hey I downloaded the Cheat Engine 5.3 and I don't understand the part where you told us to attach it to Cabal.

    Thank you and please tell me,
    Echizen93
     
  11. punchyghost

    punchyghost

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    this works great! :p although it is kinda hard to find a secluded place
     
  12. zomgwtfninja

    zomgwtfninja

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    First... thats where the inteligence part comes in... theres a little computer looking button at the top left corner of cheat engine. click it. scroll to the bottom and double click CabalMain.exe that attaches Cheat engine.
    Second.. instead of saying thanks press the little Thanks button...
     
  13. HellSlayerz

    HellSlayerz

    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    cmon ppl click the thanks botton, i didnt try it yet but im workin on it right now so thanks 4 the help
     
  14. trilion

    trilion

    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    yes nice one the new bypass works pretty good
     
  15. HellSlayerz

    HellSlayerz

    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    Yay it works 100%!! Thanks again! it might lagg a lil when you get on but then it works fine. And for ppl that dont know to how do the attach thing or cant find cabal.exe i think u might have to press "start"(run) cabal then click on the computer icon on the top left on the CE and click on cabal.exe i suggest window mode, cuz u can change ur speed when ever u want within a click.

    ps: i dont suggest u make the speed go over 2.0 to punch ( skill grind ) cuz u'll prolly miss.
     
  16. shishenx

    shishenx

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    is it work .,.. on Cabal Sea?
     
  17. Minti

    Minti

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    Bypass don't work on eu, "File is corrupt" :(
     
  18. zomgwtfninja

    zomgwtfninja

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    It doesnt work on cabalSEA since.. ya know its a Cabal US bypass. if you can find a bypass for cabalSEA it should work but as i dont play cabalSEA(and dont plan on it) i dont have a bypass for CabalSEA members to use. sorry. also thank you Hellz for pressing the "thanks" button unlike some who think that saying it is better.. would appreciate if you just press the button to thank me instead of saying it.

    also HellSlayerZ you bring up a good point. i might test later to see just how fast to use punch if you want to accurately skill grind. Thank YOU for bringing this to my attention. ill be posting an accurate speed setting in an hour or two after i finish my school work...
     
    Last edited: Apr 4, 2008
  19. ajchun

    ajchun

    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    i dont get the part where the box pops up i attach it and then i login blah blah blah then nothing else.
     
  20. keroking

    keroking

    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2006
    Re: (Release)Cabal Speed Hack

    nice just wanted to give my thx it feels so much better now to skill grind with punch so yeah thx
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page